Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Academic Coaches

Kristi Tyson

Coordinator of Instructional Support

Academy Leads

Kathleen Coakley

Director, Curriculum & Instruction

Elizabeth Abbott

Clayton Arts Academy (CAA)

Anthony Anderson

Digital Arts & Technology Academy (DATA)

Joanna Castillo

Engineering & Design Academy (EDA)

Dylan Perreira

Public Service Academy (PSA)

Richard Prizznick

Medical Careers Academy (MCA)

Career Technical Education (CTE)

Counseling

Maribel Herrera

Student Services Secretary

Jennifer Bakowsky

Marriage & Family Therapist (MFT)

Ashley Bonnett

Counselor (Last names: Non - Se), Counselor Eaglei (A - Z)

Leah Cash

College & Career Counselor (All grades)

Ellen Coleman

Counselor (Last names: A - Car)

Nicole Collins

Speech Pathologist

Patrick Gaffney

Director, Student Services

Suzy Garcia

Counselor (Last names: Sh-Z)

Bianca Gonzalez

Counselor (Last names: Ki - Nom)

Patrick Lefiti

Counselor (Last names: Cas - Gam)

Marissa Mojica

Counselor (Last names: Gan - Kh)

Discipline

Eddie Estrada

Dean of Students

Margulary Jamili

Discipline Secretary

Mark Marolla-Turner

Dean of Students

Jarod Scott

Director, Discipline, Athletics & Activities

EAGLEi

English

Facilities & Operations

Alison Sparks

Chief Operations Officer

Sunny Shergill

Director, School Services

Danny Cooney

School Services Assistant

Marlon Marbella

Lead Custodian (After-Hours)

Ramon Bambasi

Custodian

Joe Martinez

Custodian

Gerardo Mendoza

Custodian

Ed Norton

Facilities Manager, Assistant Athletic Director

Danny Sullivan

Custodian

Fiscal Office

Marisa Wilson

Director, Fiscal

Vixen Calica

Fiscal Coordinator

Paula Handler

Senior Account Clerk

Main Office

Wendy Bumbaca

Manager, Data Accountability & Executive/Board Secretary

Rachelle Esquibell

Director, Admissions

Maribel Herrera

Student Services Secretary

Lillian Cordice

Secretary

Margulary Jamili

Discipline Secretary

Kris Kallas

Administrative Assistant, Student & Administrative Services

Kelley King

Secretary

Maricela Veran

Front Office Secretary

Adriana Villescaz

Attendance Secretary

Mathematics

Physical Education (PE)

Science

Social Sciences

Special Education (SPED)

Patrick Gaffney

Director, Student Services

Yvonne Adams

Education Specialist (M/M)

Trevor Chatterton

Education Specialist (M/M)

Kim Croach

Education Specialist (M/M)

Robin Soto

Education Specialist (M/M)

Chris Totah

Education Specialist (M/M)

Daisy Aguilar

Special Education Assistant

Diana Aguilar

Special Education Assistant

Kathleen Almeida

Special Education Assistant

Ryan Bomagat

Special Education Assistant

Kelly Coppa

Special Education Assistant

Nakezsa Daniel-Fletcher

Special Education Assistant

Kristopher Gallop

Special Education Assistant

Karla Galo

Special Education Assistant

Sage Hagerstrand

Special Education Assistant

Hannah Jacobs

Workability/JD Coach

MaryMac Propersi

Special Education Assistant

Shelby Stark

Education Specialist (M/S)

Visual & Performing Arts (VAPA)

World Languages